Is Mini Roulé Black Pepper & Paprika Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals.

Why it's not vegan

  • full fadsoft cheese milk
  • milk proteins
  • full fat soft cheese with black pepper

full fadsoft cheese milk

Dietitian note

Cheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

milk proteins
full fat soft cheese with black pepper

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FULL FAT SOFT CHEESE WITH BLACK PEPPER AND PAPRIKA INGREDIENTS, FULL FADSOFT CHEESE MILK (92%), BLACK PEPPER (15) Ovest Omon, PAPRIKA (1.576), Stabilisers: Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum: Milk Proteins, Sailt, RED PEPPER (0.596), White Pepper Preservative: Potassium Sorbate

Check Mini Roulé Black Pepper & Paprika against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cheese · Roll

Flavor
PepperySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoftSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingGarnishing
Vegan? Mini Roulé Black Pepper & Paprika | Spoonful