Is Mini Roulé Black Pepper & Paprika Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- full fadsoft cheese milk
- milk proteins
- full fat soft cheese with black pepper
full fadsoft cheese milk
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
FULL FAT SOFT CHEESE WITH BLACK PEPPER AND PAPRIKA INGREDIENTS, FULL FADSOFT CHEESE MILK (92%), BLACK PEPPER (15) Ovest Omon, PAPRIKA (1.576), Stabilisers: Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum: Milk Proteins, Sailt, RED PEPPER (0.596), White Pepper Preservative: Potassium Sorbate
Check Mini Roulé Black Pepper & Paprika against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Roulé Black Pepper & Paprika in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Roll


