Is Mini Sandwich Crackers Peanut Butter Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic nonfat dry milk

organic nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Vegetable Oil (Organic Soybean Oil and/or Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Peanut Butter (Organic Dry Roasted Peanuts, Organic Palm Oil, Salt), Organic Palm Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Malt Extract, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Enzymes, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk

Check Mini Sandwich Crackers Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
NuttySaltySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch