Is Mrs Mac's Party Sausage Rolls 20 pack Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheatflour
- wheat flour
- wheat
- natural flavour
- binder
wheatflour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Beef (22%), Margarine (Vegetab,le Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifier (Mono-and Di-Glyce,rides of Fatty Acids), Natural Flavour, Natural Co,lour (Carotene)), Breadcrumbs(WheatFlour, Yeast, S,ugar, Salt, WheatGluten), Onion, Seasoning (Wheat),, Binder (Wheat), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Mi,neral Salt (Sodium Tripolyphosphate), Natural Flav,ours(Wheat, Soy, Milk), Salt, Glaze (Milk, Natural,Colour (Carotene)).Note- Percentages are calculat,ed on the whole product, including pastry.
Check Mrs Mac's Party Sausage Rolls 20 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs Mac's Party Sausage Rolls 20 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Johnsonville Beddar with Cheddar Smoked Sausages Party Pack 12 Count, 28 oz
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
MorningStar Farms, Veggie Breakfast Sausage Patties, Original, Value Pack, 12 Ct, 16 Oz
Little Debbie Family Pack Snack Cakes, Swiss Cake Rolls
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage Family Pack, 42 oz
About this product
Snack · Roll


