Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is MINI SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS, REAL Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTERFAT (MILK), SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check MINI SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS, REAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingToppingGarnishing
Tree Nut Free? MINI SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS, REAL | Spoonful