Is Mini Sesame Mil Rolls Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- unsalted butter
- milk
- whole milk powder
unsalted butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Vitamins (Thiamin, Folic Acid)], Water, Whole Milk Powder (4.1%), Sugar, Vegetable Off Yeast, Wheat Gluten, White Vinegar, Unsalted Butter (Milk), Sesame Seeds (2%), lodised Salt, Vegetable Gum (412), Soy Flour, Glaze (Water, Vegetable Protein (Includes Wheat), Vegetable Oil, Glucose Syrup, Dextrose (Wheat), Maltodextrin (Wheat), Com Starch], Emulsifiers (472e, 481,471), Antioxidant (300). CONTAINS GLUTEN, WHEAT, MILK, SESAME SOY MAY CONTAIN BARLEY, RYE, EGG, LUPIN Suitable for Vegetarians.
Check Mini Sesame Mil Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Sesame Mil Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


