Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Mini Shells Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream Cheese (pasteurised Cow's Milk, Pasteurised Cream (milk), Lactic Cultures), Sugar, Water, Milk Minerals (calcium), Colouring (beetroot, Carob Flour), Carrageenans Flour, Lactic Acid, Natural Strawberry Flavouring, Vitamin D3. Contains Milk.

Check Mini Shells against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSpreadSnacking
Egg Free? Mini Shells | Spoonful