No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals.

Is Mini Snack Sticks Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF AND PORK, PORK BROTH AND LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, FLAVORINGS, CULTURED CELERY POWDER (CULTURED CELERY POWDER, SEA SALT), CARAWAY SEED, GRANULATED GARLIC, CASING COLORED WITH CARAMEL AND CARMINE.

Check Mini Snack Sticks against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Mini Snack Sticks | Spoonful