Is Mini sticks almond Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter oil
- milk
- whole milk powder
- reconstituted skimmed milk
- whey powder
- liquid whey concentrate
butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
reconstituted skimmed milk, sugar, liquid whey concentrate (milk), cocoa butter*, glucose syrup, coconut fat, roasted almond pieces, whole milk powder, cocoa mass*, butter oil (milk), whey powder (milk), emulsifiers: mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids, soya lecithins, polyglycerol polyricinoleate, stabilisers: guar gum, locust bean gum, natural bourbon vanilla flavouring, carrot concentrate, ground extracted vanilla pods, *rainforest alliance certified, find out more at ra,org, allergy advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold, may also contain egg, other nuts, peanuts and cereals containing gluten, storage instructions: keep frozen, if thawed, do
Check Mini sticks almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini sticks almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Stick


