Is Mini Sticks Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef collagen casing
- turkey
- encapsulated lactic acid
beef collagen casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
TURKEY, WATER, ENCAPSULATED LACTIC ACID, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF FLAVORS, SALT, GRANULATED GARLIC, CULTURED CELERY EXTRACT, BEEF COLLAGEN CASING
Check Mini Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Stick
Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


