Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Mini sub buns Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], NIACIN [VITAMIN B3], FOLIC ACID), WATER, YEAST, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (A PRESERVATIVE), VINEGAR, MONOGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ASCORBIC ACID, SESAME.

Check Mini sub buns against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingOn The Go
Oat Free? Mini sub buns | Spoonful