Is Mini sub buns Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], NIACIN [VITAMIN B3], FOLIC ACID), WATER, YEAST, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (A PRESERVATIVE), VINEGAR, MONOGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ASCORBIC ACID, SESAME.
Check Mini sub buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini sub buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll
Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingOn The Go


