Is Mini Vanilla Milk Chocolate Ice Cream Bars Lactose Free?

None

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • milk
  • skim milk
  • cream
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VANILLA ICE CREAM: CREAM, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, EGG YOLKS, VANILLA EXTRACT. MILK CHOCOLATE AND VEGETABLE OIL COATING: MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE', COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), COCONUT OIL. CONTAINS: MILK, EGG AND SOY INGREDIENTS. MADE ON EQUIPMENT THAT ALSO PROCESSES ALMONDS. ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org.

Check Mini Vanilla Milk Chocolate Ice Cream Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
VanillaChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go