Is Mini Vanilla Sandwiches Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- lecithine de soya
lecithine de soya
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Substances laitières modifiées, Sucres (sucre, glucose, glucose-fructose), Farine de blé, Substances laitières, Huiles de copra et de palme, Farine de maïs, Mono - et diglycérides, Bicarbonate de soude, Cacao, Amidon de maïs modifié, Sel, Lécithine de soya, Monostéarate de propylèneglycol, Gomme de cellulose, Gomme de caroube, Carraghénine, Rocou, Colorant caramel, Arôme naturel. Peut contenir : Arachides, Noix
Check Mini Vanilla Sandwiches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Vanilla Sandwiches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


