No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Mini Vanilla Wafers Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable oil shortening (soybean, canola, palm, palm kernel), Sorbitol, Maltodextrin, Enriched wheat flour, Corn starch, Salt, Soy lecithin, Aspartame, Baking soda, Vanilla extract, Skim milk powder, Dried whole egg, Natural flavour

Check Mini Vanilla Wafers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeDipping
Lactose Free? Mini Vanilla Wafers | Spoonful