Is Mini Viennese Crunch Chocolate Box - Pardas Chocolate 5 Lb Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Contains Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Wheat, Eggs And Soy
Check Mini Viennese Crunch Chocolate Box - Pardas Chocolate 5 Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Viennese Crunch Chocolate Box - Pardas Chocolate 5 Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mini Viennese Crunch Chocolate Box - Pardas Chocolate 5 Lb is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Candy · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking


