Is Mini Wheats Brown Sugar Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole grain wheat, Sugars (sugar, brown rice syrup, blackstrap molasses), Concentrated apple cider (for colour), Gelatin, BHT. Contains: Wheat.

Check Mini Wheats Brown Sugar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking