Is Mini Whirls Ice Lollies Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- reconstituted skimmed milk
- pineapple flavoured ice creams: water
reconstituted skimmed milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Lemon and lime and strawberry flavoured water ice and pineapple flavoured ice creams: Water, Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, RECONSTITUTED FRUIT JUICES (12%) (Lemon, Strawberry, Pineapple, Grape, Grapefruit, Kiwi, Passion Fruit, Mango), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Fructose, Coconut Oil, Maltodextrin, Stabilisers: Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum; Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Oligofructose, Carrot Concentrate, Flavourings, Black Carrot Concentrate, Emulsifier: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Spirulina Concentrate, Colour: Curcumin. Strawberry and lemon and lime flavoured water ice and pineapple flavoured ice creams: Water, Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, RECONSTITUTED FRUIT JUICES (12%) (Lemon, Strawberry, Pineapple, Grape, Grapefruit, Kiwi, Passion Fruit, Mango), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Maltodextrin, Fructose, Stabilisers: Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum; Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Oligofructose, Carrot Concentrate, Flavourings, Black Carrot Concentrate, Emulsifier: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Spirulina Concentrate, Colour: Curcumin.
Check Mini Whirls Ice Lollies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Whirls Ice Lollies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


