Is Mini Whirls Ice Lollies Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- reconstituted skimmed milk
- pineapple flavoured ice creams: water
- diglycerides of fatty acids
reconstituted skimmed milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Lemon and lime and strawberry flavoured water ice and pineapple flavoured ice creams: Water, Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, RECONSTITUTED FRUIT JUICES (12%) (Lemon, Strawberry, Pineapple, Grape, Grapefruit, Kiwi, Passion Fruit, Mango), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Fructose, Coconut Oil, Maltodextrin, Stabilisers: Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum; Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Oligofructose, Carrot Concentrate, Flavourings, Black Carrot Concentrate, Emulsifier: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Spirulina Concentrate, Colour: Curcumin. Strawberry and lemon and lime flavoured water ice and pineapple flavoured ice creams: Water, Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, RECONSTITUTED FRUIT JUICES (12%) (Lemon, Strawberry, Pineapple, Grape, Grapefruit, Kiwi, Passion Fruit, Mango), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Maltodextrin, Fructose, Stabilisers: Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum; Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Oligofructose, Carrot Concentrate, Flavourings, Black Carrot Concentrate, Emulsifier: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Spirulina Concentrate, Colour: Curcumin.
Check Mini Whirls Ice Lollies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Whirls Ice Lollies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


