Is Miniar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa mass, milk ingredients, cocoa butter, lactose, peanuts, soy lecithin, salt, flavour), Peanuts, Sugars (sugar corn syrup), Cornstarch, Palm oil, Tapioca dextrin, Carnauba wax, Gum acacia, Titanium dioxide, Brilliant blue FCF, Sunset yellow FCF, Allura red, Tartrazine, Indigotine. May contain: Tree nuts. Ingredients: Milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa mass, milk ingredients, cocoa butter, lactose, soy lecithin, salt, flavour), Sugars (sugar, corn ons syrup), Cornstarch, Tapioca dextrin, Carnauba wax, Gum acacia, Titanium dioxide, Brilliant blue FCF, Sunset yellow FCF, Allura red, J Tartrazine, Indigotine. May contain: Peanuts. Ingredients: Sugars (corn syrup, sugar, lactose), Milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, milk ingredients, cocoa mass, lactose, soy lecithin) Peanuts, Modified palm oil, Skim milk, Salt, Dried egg-white, Artificial flavour. May contain: Tree nuts. Ingredients: Milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, milk ingredients, cocoa mass, lactose, soy lecithin, polyglycerol polyricinoleate, artificial flavour), Sugars (corn syrup, sugar, icing sugar, dextrose), Enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), Modified palm oil, Skim milk, Salt, Cocoa powder, Soy lecithin, Modified corn starch, Sodium bicarbonate, Artificial flavou May contain: Peanuts.
Check Miniar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miniar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Candy · Bar


