Is Miniature Cups Milk Chocolate & White Creme Peanut Butter Cups with Oreo Cookie Crumbs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- skim milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, MILK FAT, LACTOSE, LECITHIN (SOY), PGPR), PEANUTS, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SHEA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, CANOLA OIL, AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL), DEXTROSE, SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LACTOSE (MILK), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, TAPIOCA STARCH, WHITE RICE FLOUR, LECITHIN (SOY), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, CHOCOLATE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CORNSTARCH, INVERT SUGAR, OAT FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM, PGPR, TBHQ & CITRIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check Miniature Cups Milk Chocolate & White Creme Peanut Butter Cups with Oreo Cookie Crumbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miniature Cups Milk Chocolate & White Creme Peanut Butter Cups with Oreo Cookie Crumbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups
Unreal Peanut Butter Cups Vegan Dark Chocolate -- 4.2 oz
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


