Is Miniature Cups Milk Chocolate & White Creme Peanut Butter Cups with Oreo Cookie Crumbs Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, MILK FAT, LACTOSE, LECITHIN (SOY), PGPR), PEANUTS, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SHEA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, CANOLA OIL, AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL), DEXTROSE, SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LACTOSE (MILK), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, TAPIOCA STARCH, WHITE RICE FLOUR, LECITHIN (SOY), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, CHOCOLATE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CORNSTARCH, INVERT SUGAR, OAT FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM, PGPR, TBHQ & CITRIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).

Check Miniature Cups Milk Chocolate & White Creme Peanut Butter Cups with Oreo Cookie Crumbs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Oat Free? Miniature Cups Milk Chocolate & White Creme Peanut Butter Cups with Oreo Cookie Crumbs | Spoonful