Is Miniature Cups Milk Chocolate & White Creme Peanut Butter Cups with Oreo Cookie Crumbs Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oat flour

oat flour

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, MILK FAT, LACTOSE, LECITHIN (SOY), PGPR), PEANUTS, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SHEA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, CANOLA OIL, AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL), DEXTROSE, SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LACTOSE (MILK), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, TAPIOCA STARCH, WHITE RICE FLOUR, LECITHIN (SOY), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, CHOCOLATE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CORNSTARCH, INVERT SUGAR, OAT FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM, PGPR, TBHQ & CITRIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).

Check Miniature Cups Milk Chocolate & White Creme Peanut Butter Cups with Oreo Cookie Crumbs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go