Is MINIATURE DRAGON JELLY BEANS CANDY, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, DRAGON FRUIT, DRAGON'S BREATH, PEAR & CHERRY Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- shellac
- natural and artificial flavors
shellac
Dietitian noteShellac is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (SHELLAC), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, ACACIA (GUM ARABIC), COCOA POWDER, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), SODIUM CITRATE, WHITE MINERAL OIL, COCONUT OIL, CARNAUBA WAX, RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 2, BLUE 1.
Check MINIATURE DRAGON JELLY BEANS CANDY, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, DRAGON FRUIT, DRAGON'S BREATH, PEAR & CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINIATURE DRAGON JELLY BEANS CANDY, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, DRAGON FRUIT, DRAGON'S BREATH, PEAR & CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Howe Jumbo Fruit Jelly Beans Candy
Where to buy
MINIATURE DRAGON JELLY BEANS CANDY, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, DRAGON FRUIT, DRAGON'S BREATH, PEAR & CHERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


