Is MINIATURE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, MINIATURE PEANUT BUTTER Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • milk
  • milk peanut butter mini cups

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK PEANUT BUTTER MINI CUPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL), HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID ADDED TO PROTECT FRESHNESS).

Check MINIATURE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, MINIATURE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go