Is MINIATURES PARTY BAG, CRISPY KRACKEL, RICH HERSHEY'S SPECIAL DARK, NUTTY MR. GOODBAR, CREAMY HERSHEY'S BAR Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • natural flavor and artificial flavor

natural flavor and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Peanuts, Milk, Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Rice Flour, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Emulsifier, Lactose (Milk), Salt, Malt Extract, Monoglycerides, Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor

Check MINIATURES PARTY BAG, CRISPY KRACKEL, RICH HERSHEY'S SPECIAL DARK, NUTTY MR. GOODBAR, CREAMY HERSHEY'S BAR against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

MINIATURES PARTY BAG, CRISPY KRACKEL, RICH HERSHEY'S SPECIAL DARK, NUTTY MR. GOODBAR, CREAMY HERSHEY'S BAR is available at 3 retailers

WalmartThe Fresh GrocerAmazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go