Is MINIATURES PEANUT BUTTER CUPS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk powder
- milk
- lactose
- nonfat milk
- chocolate flavoured candy
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
nonfat milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR; COCOA BUTTER; CHOCOLATE; NONFAT MILK; MILK FAT; LACTOSE; SOY LECITHIN; PGPR, EMULSIFIER); PEANUTS; SUGAR; DEXTROSE; SALT; TBHQ (PRESERVATIVE). CHOCOLATE FLAVOURED CANDY (60%) [SUGAR*; COCOA BUTTER; COCOA MASS; NONFAT MILK POWDER; MILK FAT; LACTOSE (MILK); EMULSIFIERS, SOYA LECITHIN* (E322), POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE (E476)]; PEANUT CREME CENTER (40%) [PEANUTS; SUGAR*; DEXTROSE*; SALT; ANTIOXIDANT, TBHQ (E319)].
Check MINIATURES PEANUT BUTTER CUPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINIATURES PEANUT BUTTER CUPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


