Is MINIATURES PEANUT BUTTER CUPS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
- dextrose
polyglycerol polyricinoleate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR; COCOA BUTTER; CHOCOLATE; NONFAT MILK; MILK FAT; LACTOSE; SOY LECITHIN; PGPR, EMULSIFIER); PEANUTS; SUGAR; DEXTROSE; SALT; TBHQ (PRESERVATIVE). CHOCOLATE FLAVOURED CANDY (60%) [SUGAR*; COCOA BUTTER; COCOA MASS; NONFAT MILK POWDER; MILK FAT; LACTOSE (MILK); EMULSIFIERS, SOYA LECITHIN* (E322), POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE (E476)]; PEANUT CREME CENTER (40%) [PEANUTS; SUGAR*; DEXTROSE*; SALT; ANTIOXIDANT, TBHQ (E319)].
Check MINIATURES PEANUT BUTTER CUPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINIATURES PEANUT BUTTER CUPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


