Is Miniatures Vanilla Almond Ice Cream Bars Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- concentrated skim milk
- cream
- hagen-dazs milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vanilla Ice Cream: Cream, Concentrated Skim Milk, Sugar, Liquid Egg Yolk, Vanilla Extract, Coating: Hagen-dazs Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Almonds Roasted In Safflower Oil, Coconut Oil, Soy Oil, May Contain Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts
Check Miniatures Vanilla Almond Ice Cream Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miniatures Vanilla Almond Ice Cream Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Miniatures Vanilla Almond Ice Cream Bars is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


