Is MINIONS Pudding, Banana, 3.13 Oz, 12 Ct Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, FOOD STARCH MODIFIED, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM SULFATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, COTTONSEED OIL, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS.

Check MINIONS Pudding, Banana, 3.13 Oz, 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MINIONS Pudding, Banana, 3.13 Oz, 12 Ct is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Cup

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal Prep