Is MINIS BROWNIE CHEWY, CARAMEL WITH A CHOCOLATE CREAM CENTER MINIS, BROWNIE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • cream
  • semi-sweet chocolate
  • modified whey

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, HIGHLY REFINED COCONUT OIL, DEXTROSE, COCA POWDER, MODIFIED WHEY, SKIM MILK, CREAM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, PALM OIL, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE SUGAR, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), SOY LECITHIN, SALT, CORN STARCH, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.

Check MINIS BROWNIE CHEWY, CARAMEL WITH A CHOCOLATE CREAM CENTER MINIS, BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go