Is MINIS BROWNIE CHEWY, CARAMEL WITH A CHOCOLATE CREAM CENTER MINIS, BROWNIE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, HIGHLY REFINED COCONUT OIL, DEXTROSE, COCA POWDER, MODIFIED WHEY, SKIM MILK, CREAM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, PALM OIL, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE SUGAR, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), SOY LECITHIN, SALT, CORN STARCH, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check MINIS BROWNIE CHEWY, CARAMEL WITH A CHOCOLATE CREAM CENTER MINIS, BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINIS BROWNIE CHEWY, CARAMEL WITH A CHOCOLATE CREAM CENTER MINIS, BROWNIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


