No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Is Minis Chocolate Chip Made With Hershey’s Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), semi-sweet chocolate chips (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, soy lecithin [an emulsifier], vanilla), sugar, palm oil, brown sugar, contains 2% or less of: eggs, molasses, salt, natural flavor, baking soda, soy lecithin, cornstarch, mono - and diglycerides, nonfat dry milk, artificial flavor, baking powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, cornstarch, monocalcium phosphate), whey, caramel color, annatto extract (color)

Check Minis Chocolate Chip Made With Hershey’s against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Wheat Free? Minis Chocolate Chip Made With Hershey’s | Spoonful