Is Minis Crunchy Peanut Butter Ice Cream Bar Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil
  • peanuts

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, SUGAR, PEANUTS, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, CREAM, MILK, PALM OIL; LESS THAN 2% OF: LACTOSE, CHOCOLATE, COCOA, WHEY, MILKFAT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, PEANUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM.

Check Minis Crunchy Peanut Butter Ice Cream Bar against your own diets in the app.