Is Minis Cupcakes, Peanut Butter Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Water, Confectionary Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oils, Coca Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanillin, Whey (Milk)), Vegetable Oils (Palm Oil And Soybean Oil), Enriched Bleached Flourwheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine M

Check Minis Cupcakes, Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go