Is Minis Cupcakes, Peanut Butter Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- enriched bleached flourwheat flour
enriched bleached flourwheat flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Confectionary Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oils, Coca Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanillin, Whey (Milk)), Vegetable Oils (Palm Oil And Soybean Oil), Enriched Bleached Flourwheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine M
Check Minis Cupcakes, Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minis Cupcakes, Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


