Is Minis ice cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk chocolate covered vanilla flavoured ice cream lolly: typical values per 100g: energy 1436kj

milk chocolate covered vanilla flavoured ice cream lolly: typical values per 100g: energy 1436kj

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

milk chocolate covered vanilla flavoured ice cream lolly: typical values per 100g: energy 1436kj

Check Minis ice cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Stick

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go