Is Minis ice creams Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk chocolate covered ice cream lolly with chopped almonds: reconstituted skimmed milk
- milk
- white chocolate covered ice cream lolly: reconstituted skimmed milk
- clarified butter
- skimmed milk powder
- reconstituted skimmed milk
- storage inf food freezer milk chocolate covered ice cream lolly
- white chocolate
- whey protein concentrate
- milk chocolate
milk chocolate covered ice cream lolly with chopped almonds: reconstituted skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
storage inf food freezer* milk chocolate covered ice cream lolly, reconstituted skimmed milk, milk chocolate (34%) (sugar, cocoa mass", cocoa butter*, skimmed milk powder, clarified butter (milk), coconut fat, emulsifiers: polyglycerol polyricinoleate, lecithins (sunflower), vanilla extract), whey protein concentrate (milk) čoconut oil, glucose-fructose syrup, sugar, inulin, emulsifier, mono-and diglycerides of fatty aaids, stabilisers: carob gum, guar gum, vegetable extract (carrot concentrate), vanilla extract, ground vanilla pods, milk chocolate covered ice cream lolly with chopped almonds: reconstituted skimmed milk , milk chocolate (339%) (sugar, cocoa butter", skimmed milk powder, clarified butter (milk), cocoa mass", coconut fat, emulsifiers: polyglycerol polyricinoleate, lecithins (sunflower), vanilla extract), whey protein concentrate (milk), coconut oil, chopped almonds (5%), glucose-fructose syrup, sugar, inulin, emulsifier, mono-and diglycerides of fatty acids, statbilisers: carob gum, guar gum, vegetable extract (carrt concentrate), vanilla extract, ground vanilla pods, white chocolate covered ice cream lolly: reconstituted skimmed milk , white chocolate (34%) (sugar, cocoa butter", skimmed milk powder, clarified butter (milk), coconut fat, emulsifiers: polyalycerol polynicinoleate, leithins (sunflower), vanilla extract),whey protein concentrate (milk), coconut oil, glucose-fructose syrup, sugar, inulin, emulsifier, mono-and diglycerides of fatty acids, stabilisers: carob gum, guar gum, vegetable extract (carrot concentrate), vanilla extract, ground vanilla pods, *rainforest alliance certified, find out more at ra,org, star marked* frozen food compartment of refrigeraton 400ml (8x 50ml) n o0 allergy advice : for allergns, see ingredients in bold, may also contain peanuts, nuts and soya (milk chocolate , white chocolate lollies), may also contain peanuts, other nuts and soya (almond loles), dietary advice: suitable for vegetarians, warning: although every effort has been made to remove almond shell, some small pieces may remain, no artificial colours or flavourings,
Check Minis ice creams against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minis ice creams in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Stick


