Is Minis Mini Sweet Fish Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Isomalto-oligosaccharides (vegetable Source), Chicory Root Fiber, Water, Modified Potato Starch, Pectin, Malic Acid (flavor Enhancer), Citric Acid, Stevia Leaf Extract, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (for Color), Natural Fruit Flavors With Other Natural Flavors, Carnauba Wax, Coconut Oil.
Check Minis Mini Sweet Fish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minis Mini Sweet Fish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


