Is Minis - Mint Chocolate Chip Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dates, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (unsweetened chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter, vanilla extract) Almonds, Cashews, Cocoa Powder. Peppermint Oil
Check Minis - Mint Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minis - Mint Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
MintyChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


