Is MINIS RICE CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER CUPS, RICE CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

Description
Small coated bites combine crispy, airy crunch with a smooth, creamy center; flavor balances sweet, rich notes and mild savory richness. Commonly eaten as quick snacks, in lunchboxes, or for sharing; reviewers note satisfying texture contrast, convenient portioning, and generally favorable taste, with occasional comments about sweetness level preferences noted.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Description
Small coated bites combine crispy, airy crunch with a smooth, creamy center; flavor balances sweet, rich notes and mild savory richness. Commonly eaten as quick snacks, in lunchboxes, or for sharing; reviewers note satisfying texture contrast, convenient portioning, and generally favorable taste, with occasional comments about sweetness level preferences noted.
Ingredients
Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Rice Syrup Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Sunflower Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt, Natural Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavor(S)), Sunflower Seeds, Powdered Sugar (Cane Sugar, Tapioca Starch), Cocoa Butter, Sea Salt.
Check MINIS RICE CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER CUPS, RICE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINIS RICE CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER CUPS, RICE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MINIS RICE CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER CUPS, RICE CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


