Is MINIS Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), PEANUTS, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, ALMONDS, PALM OIL, LESS THAN 2% - LACTOSE, SKIM MILK, INVERT SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT, DEXTROSE, GLYCERINE, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, CALCIUM CARBONATE, EGG WHITES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, TBHQ TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS.

Check MINIS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go