Is MINIS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), PEANUTS, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, ALMONDS, PALM OIL, LESS THAN 2% - LACTOSE, SKIM MILK, INVERT SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT, DEXTROSE, GLYCERINE, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, CALCIUM CARBONATE, EGG WHITES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, TBHQ TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS.
Check MINIS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINIS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


