Is Minna Sparkling Tea Lightly Brewed Citrus Black Tea Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Brewed Organic Green Tea (purified Sparkling Water, Organic Green Tea), Organic Calendula Extract, Organic Pineapple Flavor, Organic Passion Fruit Flavor, Organic Flavors (mango), Citric Acid.
Check Minna Sparkling Tea Lightly Brewed Citrus Black Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minna Sparkling Tea Lightly Brewed Citrus Black Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Gold Peak Sweetened Black Tea Bottle, 18.5 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Black Cherry Sparkling Water 17 fl. oz. Bottle
Bigelow Black Tea Bags Vanilla Chai 20 Count - 1.64 Oz
Where to buy
Minna Sparkling Tea Lightly Brewed Citrus Black Tea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


