Is Minne Muesli, Vanilla Cherry Pecan Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Why it's not oat free
- gluten-free oats
gluten-free oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Gluten-free Oats, Sorghum Cherries, Pecans, Buck-wheat, Organic Honey, Coconut, Golden Flax Seeds, Pure Vanilla Extract
Check Minne Muesli, Vanilla Cherry Pecan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minne Muesli, Vanilla Cherry Pecan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Granule
Flavor
VanillaNuttyFruityHoney
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping


