Is Minor Figures Barista Oat (Regenerative) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- tricalcium phosphate
- riboflavin
- calcium carbonate
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Gluten Free Oats (12%), Rapeseed Oil, Acidity Regulator (dipotassium Phosphate), Calcium Carbonate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Salt, Vitamin D, Riboflavin, Vitamin B12, Iodine. Contains Oars.
Check Minor Figures Barista Oat (Regenerative) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minor Figures Barista Oat (Regenerative) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


