Is Minor Figures Barista Semi Oat Milk Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
- tricalcium phosphate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Oats, Sunflower Oil, Tricalcium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Salt.
Check Minor Figures Barista Semi Oat Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minor Figures Barista Semi Oat Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Minor Figures Barista Semi Oat Milk is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


