Is Minor Figures Hyper Oat Matcha Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • pantothenic acid
  • vitamin b5
  • natural flavourings

pantothenic acid

Dietitian note

Vitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Oats (11%), Sunflower Oil, Citrus Fibre, Matcha Green Tea Powder (0.25%), Natural Flavourings, Moringa Powder (0.1%), Salt, Safflower Extract, Spirulina Extract, Pantothenic Acid (Vitamin B5), Zinc, Panax Ginseng Extract (0.005%).

Check Minor Figures Hyper Oat Matcha against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
EarthyBitter
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go