Is Minor's Bourbon Style Sauce, Ready to Use Bourbon Sauce, 0.5 Gallon Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, LESS THAN 1% SODIUM BENZOATE AS A PRESERVATIVE), SUGAR CANE MOLASSES, CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE (CAYENNE PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, GARLIC POWDER), ONION PUREE, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, 2% OR LESS OF WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, CORN OIL, SALT, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (PROPYLENE GLYCOL, ETHYL, ALCOHOL, GLYCERINE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, WATER, CARAMEL COLOR), SPICE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check Minor's Bourbon Style Sauce, Ready to Use Bourbon Sauce, 0.5 Gallon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minor's Bourbon Style Sauce, Ready to Use Bourbon Sauce, 0.5 Gallon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Minor's Bourbon Style Sauce, Ready to Use Bourbon Sauce, 0.5 Gallon is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


