Is Minor's Chicken Base, Seasoned Chicken Paste with No Added MSG, 1 Lb Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- dried whey
dried whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Meat Including Natural Chicken Juices, Salt, Sugar, Chicken Fat, Hydrolyzed Proteins (Corn, And Wheat Gluten, Soy), Dried Whey, Maltodextrin, Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavors, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Corn Oil, Disodium Inosinate/disodium Guanylate, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Lactic Acid, Dextrose, Natural Extractives Of Turmeric And Annatto
Check Minor's Chicken Base, Seasoned Chicken Paste with No Added MSG, 1 Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minor's Chicken Base, Seasoned Chicken Paste with No Added MSG, 1 Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
McCormick Lawry's Seasoned Salt No MSG
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Where to buy
Minor's Chicken Base, Seasoned Chicken Paste with No Added MSG, 1 Lb is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


